2007 K-W Classic Road Race
Hidden Valley Road, Kitchener, On
June 10, 2007
Presented by ExtremeRoad.com
Senior 4 Men & Master 3 Men (60 km, avg = 38.75 kph)
Posn Name (Club) Time
1 RING, Mike (INDEPENDENT - RME.4) 1:32:55
2 BUCKLEY, Tim (HB CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3)  
3 PLAYFAIR, Thomas (IND. - RME.4)  
4 HOBSON, George (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3)  
5 AUBIN, Ben (BARRIE C.C. - RMM.3)  
6 WILLIAMS, Keith (KLC/NEWORLD - RMM.3)  
7 GREZ, Mauricio (INDEPENDENT - RME.4)  
8 CONLON, Shawn (ST CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3)  
9 TERSIGNI, Joe (NEWMARKET EAGLES - RMM.3)  
10 ARENAS, Rodrigo (INDEPENDENT - RMM.3)  
11 POULSEN, Jeffrey (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3)  
12 MARSHALL, Giles (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3)  
13 HOFFMAN, David (IND. - RMM.3)  
14 ASTON, Michael (IND. - RME.4)  
15 BRUCE, Rob (IND. - RME.4)  
16 KELLY, Brian (CYCLISSIMO - RMM.3)  
17 WHETHAM, Anthony (IMPALA BICYCLES - RMM.3)  
18 HUMPHREY, Neil (WATERLOO FLYING DOGS - RMM.3)  
19 CASEY, Trent (ZM CYCLE - RME.4)  
20 POORT, Dennis (PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB - RME.4)  
21 ORTVED, Chat (INDEPENDENT - RME.4)  
22 FISHER, Alexander (INDEPENDENT - RMM.3)  
23 KING, Bryan (KING STREET CYCLES - RMM.3)  
24 FOGELMAN, Gary (D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RMM.3)  
25 THOMLISON, Brent (WATERLOO FLYING DOGS - RMM.3)  
26 PERKINS, Tony (TONY PERKINS - RMM.3)  
27 SUTHERLAND, R.S. (WATERLOO FLYING DOGS - RMM.3)  
28 MORRIS, Peter  .T (MAZURCOACHING.COM - RMM.3)  
29 GREENBERG, Mike (IND. - RME.4)  
30 DUMAS, Charles (LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS - RME.4)  
31 VISSER, Rob (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3)  
32 PHILP, Paul (ST CATHARINES CC - RMM.3)  
33 FUNK, Colin (J & J CYCLE - RMM.3)  
34 MAY, Jason (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3)  
35 ROSE, Joel (THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB - RMM.3)  
36 KERVIN, Dave (PETERBOROUGH CC - RME.4)  
37 VILLATE, Juan Pablo (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3) all s.t.
38 THOMAS, Matt (IND. - RMM.3) @ :15
39 FORD, Chris (WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3) :20
40 HANRAHAN, Thomas (CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING - RMM.3) :22
41 ANDERSON, Robert (COACHCHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RMM.3) :25
42 SCHORTEMEYER, Paul (PEDAL PERFORMANCE - RMM.3)  
43 SWEAZEY, Glenn (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT - RMM.3)  
44 HARER, Phil (NEWMARKET EAGLES - RMM.3) s.t.
45 SOVRAN, Paul (CABOTO VELO/CANE CREEK CYCLING - RMM.3) :55
46 STARRS, David (INDEPENDENT - RMM.3) :58
47 MUNDY, Roger (IND. - RMM.3) s.t.
48 MASSICOTTE, Robert (CYCLEPATH MARKHAM - RMM.3) 1:11
49 MILLER, Joseph (D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RME.4) 1:15
50 BARBEAU, Michel (SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3) 1:30
51 HANNAM, Tom (PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH - RMM.3) 2:30
52 WEHBE, Hussein (IND. - RMM.3) 5:00
53 EEKHOFF, Paul (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3) s.t.
54 FLECK, Steve (CYCLISSIMO CC - RMM.3) -1 lap
55 HUFFMAN, Christian (CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING - RME.4) -1 lap
56 RIZZARDO, Mauro (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB - RME.4) -1 lap
57 HOWSON, David (AMBASSADOR BICYCLES - RME.4) -1 lap
58 STAHLEY, Todd (ABUS LOCK - RME.4) -1 lap
59 D'ANGELO, Andy (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3) -2 laps
60 GADBOIS, Luc (IND. - RMM.3) -2 laps
61 EDMUNDSON, Jim (WATERLOO FLYING DOGS - RMM.3) -2 laps
62 BURTON, Timothy (IND. - RME.4) -2 laps
63 WADLEIGH, Jim (SPEEDRIVER.COM - RMM.3) -2 laps
64 VILLATE, Diego (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB - RME.4) -3 laps
  NARCISO, Joe (LONDON HONDA  WESTHAVEN - RMM.3) DNF
  JEANNEAULT, Tristan (IND. - RME.4) DNF
  DALEY, Mark (LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS - RME.4) DNF
  DE GANNES, Derek (MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB - RMM.3) DNF
  KRAIKER, Peter (D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RMM.3) DNF
  KREMBLEWSKI, Mark (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RMM.3) DNF
  TULLOCH, Brandon (ST CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RME.4) DNF
  LEE SHEE, David (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG - RMM.3) DNF
  VANCLIEF, Clifford (THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB - RMM.3) DNF
  MACDERMID, Ken (NEWMARKET EAGLES - RME.4) DQ
Under-17 (Cadet) Men (55 km, avg = 36.36 kph)
Posn Name (Club) Time
1 DAMEN, Trevor (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB - RMU17) 1:30:46
2 LAING, Matthew (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RMU17)  
3 MASSICOTTE, Kevin (CYCLEPATH MARKHAM - RMU17)  
4 KREMBLEWSKI, Jordan (CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING - RMU17) all s.t.
5 DAL-CIN, Matteo (EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CYCLING TEAM - RMU17) @ :17
6 AUGER, Brett (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RMU17) :21
7 TOMKINS, Jeff (THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB - RMU17) :35
8 AITCHESON, Ryan (WATERLOO FLYING DOGS - RMU17) 1:08
9 WINN, Bennett (IMPALA BICYCLES - RMU17)  
10 BRADBURY, Christopher (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB - RMU17)  
11 MASSICOTTE, Jason (CYCLEPATH MARKHAM - RMU15)  -1 lap
12 DICKENSON, Trevor (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RMU17)  -1 lap
13 LAING, Scott (ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB - RMU17) -2 laps
  RAMRATTAN, Brendan (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB - RMU17) DNF (crash)
Junior & Under-17 Women (50 km, avg = 36.47 kph)
Posn Name (Club) Time
1 RAMSDEN, Denise (TEAM ULTRALINK - RWJ) 1:22:16
2 BESTER, Stephanie (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RWU17) @ 7:02
3 LAPLANTE-LAMARCHE, F. (OTTAWA B.C. - RWU17) -1 lap
4 DIXON, Meghan (3 ROX RACING - RWJ) -1 lap
5 BIETOLA, Laura (3 ROX RACING - RWU17) -1 lap
6 HARNDEN, Catherine (INDEPENDENT - RWU17) -1 lap
DNF JONES-BAUMGARDT, Celeste (MAZURCOACHING.COM - RWJ) DNF (NR)
Senior 3, Master A&B Women (50 km, avg = 36.47 kph)
Posn Name (Club) Time
1 MELLON, Alyssa (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB - RWE.3) 1:22:16
2 LAMPI, Allison (EURO-SPORTS.CA/FOODERY CYCLING TEAM - RWE.3) s.t.
3 JEFFREY, Christine (IND. - RWE.3) @ :02
4 VALE, Jill (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RWMA) :07
5 KOFMAN, Lori (COACH CHRIS - RWMB)  
6 BIANCO, Leigh (LA BICICLETTA/J. LINDEBERG - RWMA)  
7 GERMAIN, Anne-Marie (SPEED RIVER CC - RWMA) all s.t.
8 ALLAN, Paolina (D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RWE.3) 1:20
9 FERGUSON, Tabitha (WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB - RWE.3) 3:00
10 WALSH, Christina (WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB - RWE.3) s.t.
11 BOWKER, Andrea (D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RWMA) 7:00
12 MIRANDA, Liza (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB - RWMA) - 1 lap
13 ALLEN, Aimee (MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB - RWE.3) - 1 lap
14 ROOS, Corinne (INDEPENDENT - RWMB) - 1 lap
15 DIGES, Carmen (INDEPENDENT - RWE.3) - 1 lap
16 BACIK, Andrea (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RWMB) - 1 lap
17 TULISSI, Petrina (CYCLEPATH - RWMA) - 1 lap
18 FISHER, Yvonne (INDEPENDENT - RWMB) - 1 lap
19 HALL-COUCH, Rhonda (COACHCHRIS.CA - RWMA) - 1 lap
20 VANDERHAEGHE, Laurie (REYNOLD CYCLE/TREK - RWMB) - 1 lap
21 HOPKINS, Liz (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RWMA) - 1 lap
  MICHEL, Claire (AZTECH / CYCLEPATH - RWE.3) DNF
Senior 3 & Junior Men (75 km, avg = 40.91 kph)
Posn Name (Club) Time
1 FRY, Kyle (PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB - RMJ) 1:50:00
2 HUMS, Thomas (SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB - RMJ)  
3 FLAVELL, Michael (EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING - RME.3)  
4 WINSTER, Justen (PEDAL PERFORMANCE - RME.3)  
5 MCCAUGHEY, Michael (PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH - RME.3)  
6 ZYGO, Jeff (PREFERRED CARE - RME.3)  
7 STAFF, Shawn (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RME.3)  
8 MUNDY, Evan (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB - RMJ)  
9 NOVAKOWSKI, Devon (GEARS & GRINDS RACING - RMJ)  
10 AMARAL, Michael (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE - RME.3)  
11 PADDS, Andrew (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE - RMJ)  
12 GROSE, David (BIKESPORTS RACING TEAM - RME.3)  
13 CAMPBELL, Matthew (D'ORNELLAS' CC - RME.3)  
14 MOGG, Peter (THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB - RME.3)  
15 EBERDT, Brian (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB - RME.3)  
16 BOSANCICH, Jason (MAZURCOACHING - RME.3)  
17 LATTIMORE, Andrew (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB - RMJ)  
18 MOORE, Scott (D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RME.3)  
19 STEIN, Matthew (MAPLE LEAF CC - RMJ)  
20 COTE, Marco (MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB - RMJ)  
21 ABOLS, Kerry (SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB - RME.3)  
22 FU, William (PEDAL PERFORMANCE - RME.3)  
23 FRANCESCUTTI, Vincent (MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB - RME.3)  
24 TURNER, Ian (INDEPENDENT - RMJ)  
25 PLUNKETT, Tim (SPEED RIVER - RME.3)  
26 MEHRPOUYAN, Hani (AZTECH - RME.3)  
27 CUMMING, Michael (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RME.3)  
28 LUSCOMBE, Scott (D'ORNELLAS CC - RME.3)  
29 MEYER, Stephen (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RMJ)  
30 CRAWFORD, Ryan (AQUILA RACING - RMJ)  
31 HEILBRONN, Tovi (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB - RME.3)  
32 DONATO, Simon (COACHCHRIS.CA - RME.3)  
33 STEWART, John (CYCLE CAMBRIDGE.COM - 107.5 DAVE FM - RME.3)  
34 MARSHALL, Shawn (MIKE'S BIKE SHOP - RME.3)  
35 GALE, Tim (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RME.3)  
36 HOUSE, Andrew (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RME.3)  
37 VIVIANO, Ciro (MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB - RME.3)  
38 WHEELER, Mark (EURO-SPORTS.CA / FOODERY CT - RME.3)  
39 VALELA, Domenic (IND. - RME.3) all s.t.
40 HARNDEN, Derek (INDEPENDENT - RMJ) @ :20
41 LEES, Thomas (SPEED RIVER CC - RME.3) :23
42 DE ROSNAY, Emile (GEARS & GRINDS - RME.3) :25
43 CORNEL, Logan (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB - RMJ)  
44 MARCOTTE, Stephane (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RME.3) s.t.
45 CAPISCIOLTO, Jamie (PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB - RME.3) :28
46 GUIVER, Dominic (EMD SERONO CYCLE - RME.3) 1:50
47 KNIGHT, Matthew (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RME.3) 2:36
48 ROHER, Josiah (D'ORNELLAS' CC - RME.3) 2:46
49 KENDALL, Justin (LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS - RME.3) -1
51 LUCENTE, John (MAPLE LEAF - RMJ) -1
52 SZYMCZAK, Simon (D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RME.3) -1
53 ANDRESS, Kyle (INDEPENDENT - RME.3) -2
54 KORTEN, Darren (ST. CATHRINES CYCLING CLUB - RMJ) -3 laps
55 MCCALLUM, Alex (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RMJ) -3 laps
  TSE, Raymond (IND. - RME.3) DNF
  BOX, Erik (THE HUB - RME.3) DNF
  FALIKOWSKI, Michael (JAMIS RACING - RME.3) DNF
  TRAINI, Enrico (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RME.3) DNF
  JACKSON, Duncan (MAZURCOACHING.COM - RME.3) DNF
  WYNEN, Matt (CYCLE CAMBRIDGE - 107.5 DAVE FM - RME.3) DNF
  ROMERIL, Mark (SPEED RIVER CC - RME.3) DNF
  JACKSON, Duncan (MAZURCOACHING.COM - RME.3) DNF
  CUMMING, Michael (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RME.3) DNF NR
  FOURNIER, Alex (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RME.3) DNF NR
  ALLEN, Greg (MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB - RME.3) DNF NR
  SOMMERDYK, Matthew (MAPLE LEAF CC - RME.3) DQ
Master 2 Men (75 km, avg = 39.96 kph)
Posn Name (Club) Time
1 EVERAERT, Jason (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RMM.2) 1:52:38
2 GREENE, Paul (CHAIN REACTION - RMM.2)  
3 CORREA, Jesus Giovanni (INDEPENDENT - RMM.2)  
4 HOWITT, Julian (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING - RMM.2)  
5 SHAW, Mark (CHAIN REACTION - RMM.2)  
6 TIRONE, Christopher (NOCO EXPRESS - RMM.2)  
7 SULE, Robert (CHAIN REACTION - RMM.2)  
8 BEST, Tim (IND. - RMM.2)  
9 EZEKOWITZ, Gavin (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RMM.2)  
10 MCCRONE, Glen (NEWMARKET EAGLES - RMM.2)  
11 DEVRIES, Paul (TEAM R.A.C.E - RMM.2)  
12 BIRD, Bruce (INDEPENDENT - RMM.2)  
13 LEGER, Andy (J & J CYCLE - RMM.2)  
14 HALL, Richard (NEWMARKET  EAGLES - RMM.2)  
15 BENTLEY, Scott (IND. - RMM.2)  
16 WICHMANN, Franz (TEAM RACE - RMM.2)  
17 SIMPSON, Anthony (MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB - RMM.2)  
18 COULSON, Stephen (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RMM.2)  
19 MACEACHERN, Craig (LA BICICLETTA - RMM.2)  
20 SZASZ, Robert (JET FUEL COFFEE - RMM.2)  
21 TRANT, Ryan (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM - RMM.2)  
22 GARDNER, John (J & J CYCLE - RMM.2)  
23 POULIN, Richard (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM - RMM.2)  
24 RETAMAL, Oscar (IND. - RMM.2)  
25 GLOADE, Curtis (WATERLOO CC - RMM.2)  
26 BOLZON, Sergio (SPEEDRIVER.COM - RMM.2)  
27 ANTIC, Darko (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING - RMM.2)  
28 BATTAION, Frank (SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB - RMM.2)  
29 KLASSEN, Kirby (RAPID CITY CYCLE - RMM.2)  
30 DONNAHEE, Curtis (SPEED RIVER - RMM.2)  
31 CHESKEY, Rob (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACING TEAM - RMM.2)  
32 ST. GERMAIN, Leo (MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB - RMM.2)  
33 LACKOVIC, Sladen (WATERLOO CC - RMM.2)  
34 ALLEN, Iain (IND. - RMM.2)  
35 PETERSEN, Eric (LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES - RMM.2)  
36 DEARING, Simon (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RMM.2)  
37 STEINMAN, Zachary (CICLO WERKS - RMM.2)  
38 SCOTT, Dave (SPEEDRIVER.COM - RMM.2)  
39 DEAN, Paul (LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES - RMM.2)  
40 CHAMBERS, Chris (TEAM R.A.C.E - RMM.2)  
41 DUDKO, Henry (MAZURCOACHING.COM - RMM.2)  
42 SHEWAN, William (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RMM.2)  
43 BUSHOVER, Christopher (NOCO EXPRESS - RMM.2)  
44 KAUFMAN, Craig (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE - RMM.2)  
45 HANSON, Keith (SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB - RMM.2)  
46 VANDENBERG, Will (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RMM.2)  
47 CLUETT, Gary (ZM CYCLE & FITNESS - RMM.2)  
48 RICE, Terry (TEAM H&R BLOCK - RMM.2)  
49 TATARYN, Ernie (PEDAL PERFORMANCE - RMM.2)  
50 PALMER, Philip (MAZURCOACHING.COM - RMM.2)  
51 MACPHAIL, Don (NEWMARKET EAGLES - RMM.2)  
52 PHILLIPS, Douglas (OPEN ACCESS - RMM.2)  
53 PARKINSON, John (WATERLOO CC - RMM.2)  
54 BRITNELL, Dave (JET FUEL COFFEE - RMM.2)  
55 SELIN, Andy (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING - RMM.2)  
56 JOHANNESSON, Glen (WATERLOO CC - RMM.2) all s.t.
57 NEUBERGER, Rick (IND. - RMM.2) @ 1:30
58 GOOD, Rob (INDEPENDENT - RMM.2) 1:55
59 GUBALA, Raymond (BICYCLES PLUS - RMM.2) - 3 laps
  HILL, Hugh (HB CYCLING CLUB - RMM.2) DNF
  HOLT, Douglas (D'ORNELLAS CC - RMM.2) DNF
  MELOFF, Rick (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG - RMM.2) DNF
  HELWIG, Chris (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RMM.2) DNF
  CONROY, David (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RMM.2) DNF
  PHELAN, Greg (BROCKVILLE CC - RMM.2) DNF
  MCLEAN, Kevin (OPEN ACCESS/GRG ROAD RACING - RMM.2) DNF
  CHOQUETTE, Paul (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RMM.2) DNF
  ANDERSON, Graham (MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB - RMM.2) DNF
  PASCOA, Julio (LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES - RMM.2) DNF
  LOWRIE, Dean (LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES - RMM.2) DNF
  DICKISON, Andy (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RMM.2) DNF
  KOOPS, Derek (MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB - RMM.2) DNF NR
  MESI, Frank (AGE/FORTISTAR/BBC - RMM.2) DNF NR
  CAMACHO, Bruce (D'ORNELLAS/DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RMM.2) DNF NR
  CUBELLO, Fulvio (H.B.C.C. - RMM.2) DNF NR
  SANNA, Alex (THE HUB - RMM.2) DNF NR
  HAMILTON, Steve (MADONNA WHEELERS - RMM.2) DNF NR
Senior 1&2 Women (75 km, avg = 36.59 kph)
Posn Name (Club) Time
1 COLLINS, Merrill (LA BICICLETTA - RWE.1) 2:02:58
2 NELSON, Rebecca (MAZURCOACHING.COM - RWE.1) @ 2:34
3 CARTMILL, Carrie (JAMIS RACING - RWE.2)  
4 DAVIDSON-MEYN, Heather (MAZURCOACHING.COM - RWE.1) both s.t.
5 TRIMBLE-HAVILAND, Sue (NORCO - RWE.2) 2:53
6 LAKE, Kristen (SWEET PETE'S - RWE.2) 2:57
7 JONESS, Diana (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RWE.2) 3:06
8 WALLACE, Lucinda (MISSISSAUGA BICYCLE RACING CLUB - RWE.2) 4:15
  ROZITIS, Kathy (ZM CYCLE - RWE.2) DNF
Master 1 Men (90 km, avg = 41.77 kph)
Posn Name (Club) Time
1 DAVIS, Kevin (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT - RMM.1) 2:09:17
2 CAVANAGH, Greg (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE - RMM.1)  
3 LEFEBVRE, Tim (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RMM.1)  
4 D`AMICO, Robert (INVITA RACING - RMM.1)  
5 LEFEBVRE, Dan (TEAM R.A.C.E - RMM.1)  
6 POLSINELLI, Mark (INVITA RACING - RMM.1)  
7 MARTINEAU, Terrence (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB - RMM.1) all s.t.
8 MAKARCHUK, Ed (SOUND SOLUTIONS - RMM.1) @ :06
9 HECK, Steve (TEAM TREK STORE/RIDE FOR KAREN - RMM.1)  
10 YEATES, Gerard (PEDAL PERFORMANCE - RMM.1)  
11 STANOJEVIC, Pavle (JAMIS RACING - RMM.1)  
12 GORDON, Hamish (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RMM.1)  
13 WOOD, Chris (SOUND SOLUTIONS - RMM.1)  
14 BERRIDGE, Matthew (LA BICICLETTA - RMM.1)  
15 ANDERSEN, Lorne (LA BICICLETTA - RMM.1)  
16 LAYFIELD, James (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RMM.1)  
17 DERLACKI, Martin (MIDWEEK CC - RMM.1)  
18 MARTINI, Mauro (INVITA RACING - RMM.1)  
19 MCCARTHY, Craig (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING - RMM.1)  
20 PEREZ, Fred (OPENN ACCESS/GRG - RMM.1)  
21 NOVO, Miguel (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING - RMM.1)  
22 LEE, Brian (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RMM.1)  
23 RENKEMA, Ed (D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RMM.1)  
24 CUSHING, Gregory (D'ORNELLAS CC - RMM.1)  
25 RICHARDS, Doug (PIERIK'S/ELITE HEALTH - RMM.1)  
26 PATON, Christopher (CYCLE 4 MS - RMM.1)  
27 CRAIG, Stephen (IND. - RMM.1)  
28 SMITH, Steven (COACH CHRIS - RMM.1)  
29 VANI, Roberto (JAMIS RACING - RMM.1)  
30 FANGO, Brent (CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE - RMM.1)  
31 ABBEY, Garnett (D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RMM.1)  
32 BARNES, Jon (TREK STORE / RIDE FOR KAREN - RMM.1)  
33 DILECCE, Paolo (WHEELS OF BLOOR - RMM.1)  
34 HENDRY, Neil (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB - RMM.1)  
35 KOFMAN, Peter (COACH CHRIS - RMM.1)  
36 CANDELA, Bert (JET FUEL COFFEE - RMM.1)  
37 PUCIC, John (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT - RMM.1)  
38 DOUCET, Craig (JET FUEL COFFEE - RMM.1)  
39 SCHMIDT, Thomas (ZM CYCLING CLUB - RMM.1)  
40 HODGKINSON, Ryan (PEDAL PERFORMANCE - RMM.1)  
41 MARTINS, Emanuel (LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS - RMM.1)  
42 HAUM, Brian (PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH - RMM.1)  
43 STEED, Mike (PEDAL PERFORMANCE - RMM.1)  
44 CHIOCCA, Robert (JAMIS RACING - RMM.1)  
45 CHOW, Jeffrey (HOOTERS/REYNOLD CYCLING TEAM - RMM.1)  
46 PETROVSKI, Ilija (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT - RMM.1)  
47 ZUECH, Roberto (JAMIS RACING - RMM.1)  
48 KLOBUCAR, Sean (HOOTERS/REYNOLD CYCLING TEAM - RMM.1)  
49 HEARN, Mark (D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RMM.1)  
50 ZANETTI, Peiro (INVITA RACING - RMM.1)  
51 KRAMER, Stefan (TEAM R.A.C.E. - RMM.1)  
52 WOOLLEY, David (COACHCHRIS.CA - RMM.1)  
53 DOOLING, Patrick (OPEN ACCESS / GRG ROAD RACING - RMM.1)  
54 MORETTI, Cary (PROJECT FREERIDE - RMM.1)  
55 CARAVAGGIO, Carmine (INVITA RACING - RMM.1)  
56 PEARCE, David (JET FUEL COFFEE - RMM.1)  
57 MACKELLAR, Ian (CYCLE 4 MS - RMM.1)  
58 RAY, Martin (TEAM TREK STORE/RIDE FOR KAREN - RMM.1)  
59 BREWER, Fred (LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES - RMM.1)  
60 MALONE, Scott (STEED CYCLES - RMM.1)  
61 ABRAMAVICIUS, Tony (WHEELS OF BLOOR - RMM.1)  
62 AQUINO, Brent (INVITA RACING - RMM.1)  
63 TOMSIC, Bob (PEDAL PERFORMANCE - RMM.1)  
64 MCEWEN, James (MIDWEEK CC - RMM.1)  
65 AYSON, Benedict (CYCLE 4 MS - RMM.1)  
66 GROSSI, Bruno (INVITA RACING - RMM.1)  
67 VIEL, Mike (INVITA RACING - RMM.1)  
68 ROGERS, Justin (PEDAL PERFORMANCE - RMM.1)  
69 STEWART, Andrew (PROJECT FREERIDE - RMM.1)  
70 CHUNG, Yohan (JAMIS RACING - RMM.1)  
71 MASET, Eduardo (INVITA RACING - RMM.1)  
72 FAUST, Francois (TEAM R.A.C.E - RMM.1)  
73 MOORE, Michael (TEAM R.A.C.E.COM - RMM.1)  
74 TESOLIN, Jean-Paul (HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUB - RMM.1)  
75 KRIP, Bruce (WHEELS OF BLOOR - RMM.1)  
76 MACDONALD, Andrew (INVITA RACING - RMM.1)  
77 WELLMAN, Gregory (PROJECT FREERIDE - RMM.1)  
78 TORCHIA, Joe (LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES - RMM.1)  
79 MCARTHUR, Stirling (CYCLE 4 MS - RMM.1) all s.t.
80 VAN TIL, Mike (PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH - RMM.1) :27
81 VINCZE, Jason (SOUND SOLUTIONS - RMM.1) :33
82 CHAFFE, Matthew (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING - RMM.1) :58
83 LABLANCZ, David (LA BICICLETTA - RMM.1) 1:17
84 ZOLPER, Brian (INDEPENDENT - RMM.1) 1:32
85 RENNEBOOG, Mike (SILVER SPOKES - RMM.1) 2:08
86 WOOLLEY, Gord (SOUND SOLUTIONS - RMM.1) 2:27
87 HORNAK, Paul (CYCLE 4 MS - RMM.1) s.t.
88 BONGARD, James (SOUND SOLUTIONS - RMM.1) 3:00
  LAVELL, Shane (D'ORNELLAS CC - RMM.1) DNF
  DAVIDGE, Piers (CYCLE 4 MS - RMM.1) DNF
  MCKAY, Stuart (CYCLE 4 MS - RMM.1) DNF
  MCCORMICK, John (THE HUB BICYCLE CLUB - RMM.1) DNF
  SQUIRES, Charlie (LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES - RMM.1) DNF
  MRVELJ, Bobby (WHEELS OF BLOOR - RMM.1) DNF
  SUMMERS, Mark (SOUND SOLUTIONS - RMM.1) DNF
  STRONG, Richard (KING STREET CYCLES - RMM.1) DNF
  KIZIAK, Chris (SOUND SOLUTIONS - RMM.1) DNF
  FLETCHER, Robert (TEAM TREK - RMM.1) DNF
  DAVIS, Erik (CYCLE 4 MS - RMM.1) DNF
  COULAS, Scott (IMPALA BICYCLES - RMM.1) DNF
  FORSDIKE, Michael (LONDON HONDA WESTHAVEN HOMES - RMM.1) DNF
  BONIN, Tom (HOOTERS/REYNOLD CYCLING TEAM - RMM.1) DNF
  EUGENI, Paolo (HOOTERS/REYNOLD CYCLING TEAM - RMM.1) DNF
  JACK, David (LA BICICLETTA/J. LINDEBERG - RMM.1) DNF
  DWYER, Nicholas (HOOTERS / REYNOLD - RMM.1) DNF
  TOMKINS, Wayne (HOOTERS - RMM.1) DNF
  LOWES, Brent (SOUND SOLUTIONS - RMM.1) DNF
  OLLIVER, Roderick (OPEN ACCESS/ GRG ROAD RACING - RMM.1) DNF
  SIDHU, Rob (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RMM.1) DNF
  CAMPBELL, Ed (D'ORNELLAS / DELTA GRAPHICS RT - RMM.1) DNF NR
  DORFMAN, Scott (QCC/HANDLEBARS - RMM.1) DNF NR
  LOWES, Brent (SOUND SOLUTIONS - RMM.1) DNF NR
  TEVES, Mark (ABIKES.COM - RMM.1) DNF NR
  ROBERTSON, W.Drew (TEAM TREK STORE/RIDE FOR KAREN - RMM.1) DNF NR
  GACEK, Miroslaw (IND. - RMM.1) DNF NR
  VILLANO, Tom (TEAM TREK STORE/RIDE FOR KAREN - RMM.1) DNF NR
  SMITH, Donald (PIERIK'S / ELITE HEALTH - RMM.1) DNF NR
Senior 1&2 Men (130 km, avg = 40.31 kph)
Posn Name (Club) Time
1 SCHESKE, Todd (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS - RME.1) 3:13:30
2 FICKO, Darko (LA BICICLETTA - RME.1)  
3 FILLION, Aaron (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB - RME.1) both s.t.
4 MATHIS, Michael (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS - RME.1) @ :12
5 DEFRANCESCHI, Daniele (JET FUEL COFFEE - RME.1) :24
6 BICKIS, Ian (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB - RME.2)  
7 FOSTER, Thomas (RACER-SPORTIF - RME.2)  
8 VEAL, Ed (CYCLISSIMO - RME.1)  
9 BONIN, Matthew (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RME.1)  
10 STAFFO, Daniel (J W DUNDEE - RME.1)  
11 PORTEN, Sebastian (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF - RME.2) all s.t.
12 SKALSKI, Jason (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS - RME.1) :45
13 PURVIS, Blair (COACHCHRIS.CA - RME.1)  
14 RICE, Rob (SUDBURY CC - RME.1) all s.t.
15 SANOWAR, Peter (SUDBURY CC - RME.1) :48
16 LARMER, James (SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB - RME.2)  
17 STEEDS, Justin (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF - RME.2) all s t.
18 BHOGAL, Alex (MAZURCOACHING.COM - RME.2) :52
19 MORRIS, Zack (JET FUEL COFFEE - RME.1) s.t.
20 LI, Marco (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RME.2) 2:00
21 WOOD, Jonathan (ERTC RED BIKE - RME.1) s.t.
22 DENNIS, Michael (SPEED RIVER CC - RME.1) :24
23 BROWNE, Craig (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RME.2) 2:34
24 STABLES, Mark (IND. - RME.1) 3:07
25 ATKINS, Chris (LA BICICLETTA - RME.1) 3:09
26 KINGS, Matt (HAMILTON CC - RME.1)  
27 HALL, Josh (JET FUEL COFFEE - RME.1)  
28 RUSCHE, Bryan (CYCLISSIMO - RME.1)  
29 SAUNDERS, Chris (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RME.2)  
30 VALENTI, Jason (COACHCHRIS.CA / TED VELIKNONJA - RME.2)  
31 BRUCKNER, Chris (IMPALA BICYCLES - RME.2)  
32 BAIL, Samuel (COACHCHRIS.CA - RME.1)  
33 COCKBURN, Heath (LA BICICLETTA - RME.1)  
34 HUNT, Andrew (ST CATHARINES CC - RME.1)  
35 PROSSER, Jonathan (AQUILA RACING / RACER SPORTIF - RME.2)  
36 DE JONG, Vince (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RME.2)  
37 DOUGLAS, Kyle (3 ROX RACING - RME.2)  
38 HAJDU, Attila (MISSISSAUGA B.C. - RME.1) all s.t.
39 MACDONALD, James (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB - RME.1) 3:13
  DEKELVER, Michael (OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB - RME.2) DNF
  LUTHER, Wayne (QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS - RME.1) DNF
  SAMSON, Jerome (SWEET PETE'S - RME.1) DNF
  CRANMER, Kevan (IND. - RME.1) DNF
  SMITH, J. (CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING - RME.2) DNF
  KORTEN, Alexander (ST CATHARINES CC - RME.1) DNF
  SINGH, Teron (CICLO WERKS - RME.1) DNF
  BAUMHARD, Erich (CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING - RME.1) DNF
  FREELAND, Chris (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RME.1) DNF
  BRADBURY, Andrew (CYCLISSIMO CYCLING CLUB - RME.2) DNF
  CRAMER, David (CYCLE SOLUTIONS - RME.1) DNF
  BYER, Dave (JET FUEL COFFEE - RME.1) DNF
  THROOP, Brandon (COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA - RME.2) DNF
  BELL, Matthew (CYCLISSIMO CC - RME.1) DNF
  COUGHLIN, David (HAND IN HAND BAAL - RME.1) DNF NR
  SMITH, Isaac (AQUILA RACER SPORTIF - RME.1) DNF NR
  SEKO, Duncan (ASFRA FLANDERS - RME.1) DNF NR
  WINN, Zac (IMPALA BICYCLES - RME.2) DNF NR
  HAZZARD, Kevin (JET FUEL COFFEE - RME.1) DNF NR
  COWAN, Michael (IND. - RME.1) DNF NR
  MAGGIACOMO, Daniel (ITALPASTA/TRANSPORT BELMIRE - RME.1) DQ